MIT Group of Institutions
Admission - 2020
UPSEE - 2020

Anti Ragging Helpline Numbers

S.No.NameDesignation Contact Number
1.Dr. Rohit GargDirector9896948007
2.Dr. Manish AgarwalDirector, MITCOM9917303531
3.Dr. S.R. SwainDirector, FOP9412391802
4.Prof. Vijendra SinghDean Student Welfare9917466173
5.Mr. Alok AgarwalChief Proctor9412338957
6.Mr. Khilendra SinghDeputy Chief Proctor9756567272
7.Dr. Amit saxenaChief Warden, Girls & Boys Hostel8077945199
8.Dr. Barkha KatariaHOD FOA9927045463

Anti Ragging Committee

1.Dr. Rohit GargDirectorChairman
2.Dr. Vijendra SinghDean Student WelfareConvener
3.Mr. Alok AgarwalChief ProctorMember
4.Dr. Jaipal Singh VyastSocial WorkerMember
5.Dr. Vishesh GuptaSociologistMember
6.Dr. Minu MalhotraPsychologist & Parent RepresentativeMember
7.Mr. Rajat Agarwal (ECE)Final Year Students RepresentativeMember
8.Ms. Kanak Gahalot (EE)Final Year Students RepresentativeMember
9.Ms. Yashika Rohilla (CSE)Final Year Students RepresentativeMember

Ex-Officio Members as per AICTE Norms:

1.Representative of Civil AdministrationUpper City Magistrate-Second
2.Representative of Police AdministrationTo be nominated
3.Media RepresentativeMr. Prempal Singh,Dainik Jagran, Moradabad

Anti Ragging Squad

S.No.Name DepartmentDesignation
1.Prof. Vijendra SinghAS&HChairman
2.Mr. Alok AgarwalEEConvener
3.Dr. Nitin Kumar AgarwalMEMember
4.Mr. Sachin AgarwalASHMember
5.Mohd. Saquib QuadeerCEMember
6.Mr. Anurag MalikCSEMember
7.Mr. Vikas BhatnagarCSEMember
8.Mr. Sanjeev GuptaCSEMember
9.Mr. Akhilesh ShuklaECEMember
10.Mr. Saurabh SaxenaEEMember
11.Mr. Sachin BhardwajMBAMember
12.Mr. Priyank GuptaMBAMember
13.Mr. Gurpreet SinghFOAMember
14.Mr. Hitesh KumarFOPMember
15.Mr. Harish Chandra VermaFOPMember
16.Mr. Krishna Kumar VarshneyMITCOPMember

Proctorial Board

S.No.NameDepartmentDesignation
1.Mr. Alok AgarwalEEChief Proctor, Convener
2.Mr. Khilendra SinghASHDeputy Chief Proctor
3.Dr. Deepti GuptaASHProctor
4.Mr. Ankur Kumar BansalCEProctor
5.Mr. Shivanshu RastogiCSEProctor
6.Mr. Narendra Singh PalECEProctor
7.Mohd. Talha KhanMEProctor
8.Dr. Rahul SinghMBAProctor
9.Mr. Harish Chandra VermaFOPProctor
10.Ex Officio MembersAll PTI’s and Chief Wardens, Wardens

Senior Mentors

S.No.Name of StudentBranchMobile No.
1.Rishab AgarwalCS8279668968
2.Prerna AryaCS7451859851
3.Anushka KrishnatreyaCS8218754134
4.Ubid ur RehmanME8864861376
5.Raja KanchanME9149355622
6.MudassirEC8979632427
7.Yashika AgarwalEC8938830311
8.Astha SainiEE9457563218
9.Utsav SinghCE7906991810
10.Jai AroraB.Pharma7983138472
11.Iqra NoorB.Pharma8077809638
12.Akanksha SinghB.Pharma9410015667
Mentors
1.AbhinavMBA8791218073
2.ShivangMBA8650932366
3.AkashMBA8899833439
4.SoniaMBA7005218584
5.Himanshu RuhelaMBA8923577755
6.Sunil KumarD.Pharma8171148334
7.Priyank Kumar SainiD.Pharma9634803506
8.Suresh KumarD.Pharma8630000486
9.NageenaD.Pharma7983365641
10.Devyani KaushikD.Pharma9456418719
11.Karnika SaxenaCSE8077106158
12.Kapil RaiCSE7300663475
13.Falguni SharmaCSE9412825149
14.Jyotsana BhartiCSE9027265802
15.Divyanshi JainCSE9756579632
16.Fazul HasanCSE9368897981
17.JatinCSE9368863833
18.Firoj AhmadCSE7247806392
19.Hamzah HaroonCSE9917048116
20.Ishank ChauhanCSE8273666606
21.Siddhant MishraCSE8475005669
22.Sahil KhanCSE8477866227
23.Subham KhannaCSE8171306745
24.Utkrash VarshneyCSE8433427143
25.Sumit debnathCSE7599208815
26.TashaCSE8057674214
27.Tanya DuggalCSE9917872888
28.SumitCSE9761847059
29.Abhinav GuptaME7351777870
30.Nitish PandeyME9412845447
31.Himanshu YadavME7983570110
32.Ayush KumarME9548006718
33.Shivam KumarME7248785613
34.Okar PoryarME9412828902
35.Rohan sharmaME63961944404
36.Prashant ChaudharyME9760237455
37.Rishabh GoelME8433426439
38.Aishvarya KrishnME8630359914
39.Akshat DabasME9358575515
40.Aryan KumarME7906709287
41.Yatika VarshneyECE9068675297
42.Tanu SinghECE9690913553
43.Rashmi SinghECE945600791
44.Faheem AhmedECE9675361785
45.Sanyam SaxenaECE9456201320
46.Prarit VishnoiECE8439429426
47.Yogita SainiEE9045044560
48.Saurabh RawatEE8006673927
49.Sumit KumarEE9997772814
50.Tarun PalEE9058447858
51.SubhamEE9027782255
52.Vinay KumarEE7505975383
53.Shivam ChauhanCE8006092008
54.Ayush RanjanCE7985967791
55.Amir ImtaizCE7889914850
56.Rashi SinghCE8279964301
57.Himanshu AgarwalCE7088012125
58.Mohd. AqdasCE8077106148
59.Aanchal GuptaB.Pharma7500242459
60.Sakshi GuptaB.Pharma8449641654
61.Anshika BhatnagarB.Pharma7088151935
62.Kamal Preet KaurB.Pharma7500888168
63.Tarab AzmatB.Pharma8439595027
64.Ayushi SaxenaB.Pharma7500288252
65.Anjali VermaB.Pharma9526614503
66.Amaan MuazzamB.Pharma9045238962
67.Istikar AhmadB.Pharma9997916517
68.HimanshuB.Pharma7500589839
69.Talah IqbalB.Pharma9917951317
70Mohit PratiharB.Pharma7906107097

Complain Form